Is Braum's Premium Ice Cream Cherries, Pecans and Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural flavor
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Grade "a" Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar Cherries: Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, And Benzoate As Preservatives Artificial Colors: Fd&c Red #40, Fd&c Blue /11, Sulfur Dioxide (preservative Pecans, Stabilizer Blend (monoglycerides, Celulose Gel Cellulose Carrageenan, Salt), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Color Annatto Contains: Milk, Tree (pecans). Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (pecans).
Check Braum's Premium Ice Cream Cherries, Pecans and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braum's Premium Ice Cream Cherries, Pecans and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


