Is Braums Premium Ice Cream Homestyle Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, VITAMIN D, POTASSIUM, FRESH GRADE "A" WHOLE MILK, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, STABILIZER BLEND (SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, 2% CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL COLOR 5% ANNATTO. CONTAINS: MILK, EGG, SOY.
Check Braums Premium Ice Cream Homestyle Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braums Premium Ice Cream Homestyle Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


