Is Braum's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- coconut oil nonfat milk
- fresh grade a' whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Grade "a' Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Peanut Butter Variegate (peanuts, Sugar, Corn Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Peanut Butter Cups (sugar, Peanut Butter [peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin Jan Emulsifieri, Natural Flavors) Peanut Butter Flavor (peanuts Corn Oil, Salt), Stabilizer Blend (monoglycerides, Cellulose Gel Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt). Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy.
Check Braum's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Braum's Premium Ice Cream Peanut Butter Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


