Is BRAUNSCHWEIGER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK LIVER, PORK, BEEF, WATER, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CANE AND MAPLE SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES ON A SUGAR DEXTROSE CARRIER, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check BRAUNSCHWEIGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAUNSCHWEIGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Loaf, Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


