Is Brave Cookies & Cream Crunchy Chickpeas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Chickpeas 50% [Chickpeas, Cocoa [Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass), Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Maize Protein], White Chocolate Chickpeas 50% [Chickpeas, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Rice Flour, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin] Rapeseed Oil.
Check Brave Cookies & Cream Crunchy Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brave Cookies & Cream Crunchy Chickpeas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


