Is BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (81%), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Coconut Sugar, Onion, Paprika, Salt, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Cayenne, Acid: Citric Acid, Parsley, Lime Oil
Check BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES ORGANIC SOUPS, TORTILLA WITH FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES
PLANTERS Deluxe Honey Roasted Whole Cashews, Sweet and Salty Snacks, Plant Based Protein 8.25 oz Steel Can
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
BRAVE Roasted Chickpeas Sweet Chilli Sharing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


