Is Brave Roasted Peas Sour Cream & Chive Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yellow Split Peas (84%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Chive, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Acid: Citric Acid
Check Brave Roasted Peas Sour Cream & Chive against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brave Roasted Peas Sour Cream & Chive in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brave Roasted Peas Sour Cream & Chive is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping


