Is Brave Robot Hazelnut Chocolate Chunk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium potassium phosphate citrate
- natural flavor
calcium potassium phosphate citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Ground Hazelnuts, Sunflower Oil, Non-animal Whey Protein Contains Less 2% Of Maltodextrin, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Digylycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Cornstarch. Contains: Milk Protein, Tree Nuts (hazelnut). Made In A Facility That Handles Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Brave Robot Hazelnut Chocolate Chunk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brave Robot Hazelnut Chocolate Chunk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


