Is Brave Robot Raspberry White Truffle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium potassium phosphate citrate
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
calcium potassium phosphate citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Raspberry Puree, Palm Kernel Oil, Non-animal Whey Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Potassium Phosphate Citrate, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Carob Bean Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Pectin, Citric Acid, Fruit Juice Color, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Milk Protein.
Check Brave Robot Raspberry White Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brave Robot Raspberry White Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


