Is Brave Sea Salt and Vinegar Crunchy Chickpeas Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (83%), Rapeseed Oil, Vinegar Powder, Sea Salt, Acid: Citric Acid, Apple Powder, Yeast Extract. Packed at locations where sesame, gluten, peanuts, and nuts are handled.

Check Brave Sea Salt and Vinegar Crunchy Chickpeas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go