Is Bravo Gelato Slow and Smooth Pistachio Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, Pistachio Nuts, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, inverted sugar, Maltodextrin, stabiliser (410, 412), Vegetable Protein, Emulsifier (471, 473), Potato starch, salt, Colour (140). Contains Milk, Tree Nuts. Made with equipment that also processes products containing gluten.
Check Bravo Gelato Slow and Smooth Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bravo Gelato Slow and Smooth Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


