Is Bravo Tea 6 Mushroom Defense Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail mushroom extract

turkey tail mushroom extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Wild Chaga Mushroom, Turkey Tail Mushroom Extract, Maitake Mushroom Extract, Reishi Mushroom, Cordyceps Mushroom (mycelium) Extract, Organic Eleuthero Leaf, Organic Astragalus Root, Organic Solomon's Seal Rhizome

Check Bravo Tea 6 Mushroom Defense against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast