Is Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • milk & eggs
  • eggs

milk & eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, round bites deliver a savory, slightly tangy flavor with a golden, lightly crisp exterior and soft, chewy interior. Commonly served warm as snacks, appetizers, or breakfast sides, reviewers note reliable oven-crisping, quick preparation, consistent texture, and satisfying portion size for sharing or individual servings, and frequent repurchase by shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Flour, Eggs, Milk, Parmesan Cheese (part Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), High-oleic Safflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures & Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Filtered Water, Salt. Contains Milk & Eggs. Manufactured In A Certified Gluten-free Facility. Made With Rbst-free And Antibiotic-free Dairy Products.

Check Brazi Bites Brazilian Cheese Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfastOn The Go