Is BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA SPREAD, BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEMERARA ORGANIC SUGAR, PALM STEARIN, BRAZIL NUTS, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA SPREAD, BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA SPREAD, BRAZIL NUTS + COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


