Is Brazil Nuts, "Top Quality" In shell Polished Large (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- brazil nuts
brazil nuts
Dietitian noteBrazil nuts are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Brazil Nuts
Check Brazil Nuts, "Top Quality" In shell Polished Large (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brazil Nuts, "Top Quality" In shell Polished Large (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Brazil Nuts, "Top Quality" In shell Polished Large (5 lbs.) by Presto Sales is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthyRich
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal Prep


