Is BRAZO GITANO GUAVA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry milk
- milk
dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CAKE FLOUR, EGGS, MILK, DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, SURFAX, VANILLA FLAVOR, WHIPPED ICE, GUAVA FILLING, SALT.
Check BRAZO GITANO GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAZO GITANO GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Guava Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R
ORGANIC MANGO & GUAVA WHOLE FRUIT GUMMIES, MANGO & GUAVA
About this product
Snack · Roll


