Is BRAZO GITANO GUAVA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry milk
- milk
dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CAKE FLOUR, EGGS, MILK, DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, SURFAX, VANILLA FLAVOR, WHIPPED ICE, GUAVA FILLING, SALT.
Check BRAZO GITANO GUAVA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAZO GITANO GUAVA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Craize Extra Thin & Crunchy Guava Toasted Corn Crisps - 4 Oz.
CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, CHERRY GUAVA BLEND'R
ORGANIC MANGO & GUAVA WHOLE FRUIT GUMMIES, MANGO & GUAVA
About this product
Snack · Roll


