Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic whole wheat flour, organic wheat flour, organic whole dark rye flour, salt

Check Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce | Spoonful