Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic whole wheat flour, organic wheat flour, organic whole dark rye flour, salt

Check Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Bread Alone, Organic Whole Wheat Sourdough, 22 Ounce | Spoonful