Is Bread and Butter Sliced Pickles Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Dill
Check Bread and Butter Sliced Pickles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread and Butter Sliced Pickles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bread and Butter Sliced Pickles is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SweetTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingGarnishing


