Is BREAD, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, APPLES, SUGAR, SOYBEAN , FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHITE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, POTATO FLAKES, WHEAT GLUTEN, BROWN SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE) YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS (COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH.

Check BREAD, APPLE CINNAMON, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich