Is BREAD & BUTTER OLD-FASHIONED SWEET SANDWICH STUFFERS, BREAD & BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, MUSTARD SEEDS, ONION FLAKES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CELERY SEEDS, POLYSORBATE 80, AND TURMERIC (FOR COLOR).
Check BREAD & BUTTER OLD-FASHIONED SWEET SANDWICH STUFFERS, BREAD & BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAD & BUTTER OLD-FASHIONED SWEET SANDWICH STUFFERS, BREAD & BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
BREAD & BUTTER OLD-FASHIONED SWEET SANDWICH STUFFERS, BREAD & BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Slice, Liquid


