Is Bread Coconut Flourless Paleo, 17.6 oz Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- organic coconut oil
- organic creamed coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic creamed coconut, organic egg, organic coconut oil, baking soda, sea salt, organic apple cider vinegar
Check Bread Coconut Flourless Paleo, 17.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread Coconut Flourless Paleo, 17.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bread Coconut Flourless Paleo, 17.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch


