Is BREAD CRUMBS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALT BARLEY, ASCORBIC ACID, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, SALT, YEAST, MAY CONTAIN SESAME & POPPY SEEDS.

Check BREAD CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping