Is Bread, Egg Challah, Rolls Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Unbleached And Unbromated Sifted Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Filtered Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast And Salt
Check Bread, Egg Challah, Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread, Egg Challah, Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bread, Egg Challah, Rolls is available at 3 retailers
AmazonWegmansWhole Foods
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SweetButteryNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


