Is Bread, Egg Challah Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sifted Unbleached & Unbromated Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast & Salt, If Poppy Seeds: Poppy Seeds, If Sesame Seeds: Sesame Seeds
Check Bread, Egg Challah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread, Egg Challah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bread, Egg Challah is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWegmans
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


