Is Bread Mix - 320g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond meal

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Sunflower Seeds, Linseeds, Chia Seeds, Almonds, Psyllium Husk

Check Bread Mix - 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bread Mix - 320g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep