Is Bread Mix, Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Cane Sugar, Potato Flakes (Dehydrated Potatoes), Vital Wheat Gluten, Sea Salt (Magnesium Carbonate), Active Dry Yeast
Check Bread Mix, Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread Mix, Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


