Is Bread Slices Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sourdough bread(sourdough, cornmealornmeal(degerminateat flour, white starter(organic wheat flour, water), water salt), enri, cin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid)
Check Bread Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast


