Is Bread, Soft Multigrain Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured whey
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour Bleached, Water, Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Wheat Bran, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Crushed Wheat, Cracked Rye, Cornmeal, Oats, Flaked Barley, Cracked Triticale (Wheat), Defatted Flaxseed Meal, Yeast, Honey, Whey (Milk), Cultured Whey (From Milk), Salt, Dough Conditioners (Soy Lecithin, Ethoxylated Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Yeast Nutrient (Ammonium Sulfate), Calcium Sulfate (Calcium), Niacin, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, No Artificial Added
Check Bread, Soft Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread, Soft Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


