Is BREAD Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, YEAST, DEXTROSE, DATEM, CALCIUM SULPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FOOD ENZYMES (XYLANASE, AMYLASE), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep


