Is Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour, water, high fructose corn syrup, wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough conditioners, yeast, vinegar, calcium propionate, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin
Check Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


