Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bread Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached enriched flour, water, high fructose corn syrup, wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough conditioners, yeast, vinegar, calcium propionate, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin

Check Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? Bread | Spoonful