Is Bread Soy Free?

Ingredients
unbleached enriched flour, water, high fructose corn syrup, wheat gluten, salt, soybean oil, dough conditioners, yeast, vinegar, calcium propionate, distilled monoglycerides, calcium peroxide, calcium iodate, datem, ethoxylated mono and diglycerides, enzymes, ascorbic acid, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin
Check Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


