Is Bread Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, OAT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SUGAR, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), POLYDEXTROSE, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, MOLASSES, WHEAT BRAN, SALT, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, SOY, WHEY, ENZYMES.
Check Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


