Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hamburger rolls 8 count fresh baked in store 10 oz ingredients enriched unbleaghed wheatflour wheat flour, nia gin, iron a3 ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononit rate, enz yme, riboflavin, folig agid), water yeast, soybean and canola oils, wheat gluten contains less than 2% of the following high frugt ose corn syrup, salt, potato flour guar gum, monoglygerides acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid, enz yme, paprika oleoresin, turmeric oleoresin gontains w heat soy

Check bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? bread | Spoonful