This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is bread Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hamburger rolls 8 count fresh baked in store 10 oz ingredients enriched unbleaghed wheatflour wheat flour, nia gin, iron a3 ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononit rate, enz yme, riboflavin, folig agid), water yeast, soybean and canola oils, wheat gluten contains less than 2% of the following high frugt ose corn syrup, salt, potato flour guar gum, monoglygerides acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid, enz yme, paprika oleoresin, turmeric oleoresin gontains w heat soy

Check bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? bread | Spoonful