Is bread Vegetarian?

Ingredients
hamburger rolls 8 count fresh baked in store 10 oz ingredients enriched unbleaghed wheatflour wheat flour, nia gin, iron a3 ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononit rate, enz yme, riboflavin, folig agid), water yeast, soybean and canola oils, wheat gluten contains less than 2% of the following high frugt ose corn syrup, salt, potato flour guar gum, monoglygerides acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid, enz yme, paprika oleoresin, turmeric oleoresin gontains w heat soy
Check bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


