Is BREAD Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, RYE FLOUR), SEA SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
AcidicNuttyMild
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


