Is BREADED DINNER SHRIMP Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, BREADCRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, PREDUST (MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), BATTER (WHEAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM), SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check BREADED DINNER SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED DINNER SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


