Is BREADED OKRA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: OKRA, BREADING (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DRIED WHEY, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICE, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE]). BATTER (WATER, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SPICE).
Check BREADED OKRA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED OKRA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


