Is Breaded Yorkshire Ham Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Salt, Brown Sugar, Rice and Maize Crumb (Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Turmeric, Paprika Extract), Pork Gelatine, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Made using 102g of pork per 100g of ham. Moisture is lost during cooking.

Check Breaded Yorkshire Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyBreadedCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep