Is Breadshop Honey Gone Nuts Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • walnuts oat bran
  • rolled oats

walnuts oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Grape Concentrate, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Walnuts Oat Bran, Sesame Seeds, Cashews, Natural Vitamin E

Check Breadshop Honey Gone Nuts Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go