Is Breadsticks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (3%), Sea Salt, Yeast, Dried Rosemary (1%), Malted Wheat Flour.
Check Breadsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breadsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nutella & GO! Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread with Breadsticks, Snack Cup, 1.8 oz
Nutella & Go! with Breadsticks
Patti Sesame Italian Breadsticks, Sesame
Signature Select Breadsticks 4 Cheese & Garlic - 12 OZ
ROSEMARY & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL ORGANIC GRISSINI TORINESI THIN ITALIAN BREADSTICKS, ROSEMARY & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
About this product
Bread · Stick


