Is Breakfast Bars +Protein Cinnamon Roll Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat

whole grain oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER OIL, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, AGAR, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN

Check Breakfast Bars +Protein Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go