Is Breakfast Bars +Protein Cinnamon Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN CRISP (PEA PROTEIN, RICE STARCH), TAPIOCA SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN OAT, SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAXSEED, SUNFLOWER OIL, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, AGAR, CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN
Check Breakfast Bars +Protein Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Bars +Protein Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


