Is Breakfast Best Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, hearty bowl with a coarse, chunky texture and moist, tender pieces; overall mouthfeel is substantial rather than delicate. Commonly used as a quick morning entrée, reheated in minutes, paired with eggs or toast, or served alongside breakfast sides for a filling, convenient option during busy mornings and family routines.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- unsalted butter
- artificial butter flavor
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- shredded cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, hearty bowl with a coarse, chunky texture and moist, tender pieces; overall mouthfeel is substantial rather than delicate. Commonly used as a quick morning entrée, reheated in minutes, paired with eggs or toast, or served alongside breakfast sides for a filling, convenient option during busy mornings and family routines.
Ingredients
Diced Potatoes (potatoes, Vegetable Oil [contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate [to Maintain Color]), Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Artificial Butter Flavor [soybean Oil, Unsalted Butter, Lipolyzed Butterfat, Natural Flavors, Artificial Flavors]), Cooked Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid], Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color), Shredded Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Annatto [color], Vitamin A Palmitate, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose And/or Cornstarch |to Prevent Caking], And/or Natamycin [mold Inhibitor), Water, Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sodium Nitrite, Contains One Of More Of The Following: Sugar, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate (preservative), Potassium Chloride, Apple Flavor [may Contain Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Breakfast Best Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Best Breakfast Bowl Meat Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


