Is Breakfast Best Heat 'N Serve Sausage Links Soy Free?

Description
Pre-cooked sausage links offer savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm exterior and tender interior; texture holds up after reheating. Commonly heated in microwave, oven, or skillet and served with eggs, biscuits, pancakes, or in breakfast sandwiches. Customer feedback often notes convenience and consistent portioning, with occasional comments about dryness.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein concentrate
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pre-cooked sausage links offer savory, slightly smoky flavor with a firm exterior and tender interior; texture holds up after reheating. Commonly heated in microwave, oven, or skillet and served with eggs, biscuits, pancakes, or in breakfast sandwiches. Customer feedback often notes convenience and consistent portioning, with occasional comments about dryness.
Ingredients
Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Flavorings, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht. Contains: Soy.
Check Breakfast Best Heat 'N Serve Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Best Heat 'N Serve Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Where to buy
Breakfast Best Heat 'N Serve Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


