Is Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated turkey
- turkey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
mechanically separated turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Bha, Bht. Contains: Soy.
Check Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Breakfast Best Heat-n-Serve Turkey Sausage Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


