Is BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC WHITE WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHOLE OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC MALT SYRUP BLEND (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM OF TARTAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST BISCUITS, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Grain · Piece


